HomeLI54.30-P-080963 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI54.30-P-080963

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2026-09-17
Received by NHTSA
2026-10-06
NHTSA record numbers
11038175

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Complaint Issue after OTA Update IC Odometer Reading blank("_ _ _ _") IC Maintanence data unavailable Cause OTA Update E61.0 Remedy In the IC Control Unit Log, please check the following information: Verify whether DTCs B228229, B228287, and B226656 are present in either A or A+S. Verify that Status Schlüssel‐ID = "ID is not valid" and Anlernstatus = "IC is initialized", as shown in the attached image (image_2). Please run the XENTRY guided test for the listed DTCs and provide the results.

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE 5002025
Mercedes-BenzEQE 5002024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 5002023
Mercedes-BenzEQE 500 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE 500 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 500 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 320 4MATIC2026
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 320+2027
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 320+2026
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 500 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 500 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 500 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 4502022
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2026
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2026
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2023

Data coverage →