HomeLI54.30-P-080963 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI54.30-P-080963

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2026-09-17
Received by NHTSA
2026-10-06
NHTSA record numbers
11038175

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Complaint Issue after OTA Update IC Odometer Reading blank("_ _ _ _") IC Maintanence data unavailable Cause OTA Update E61.0 Remedy In the IC Control Unit Log, please check the following information: Verify whether DTCs B228229, B228287, and B226656 are present in either A or A+S. Verify that Status Schlüssel‐ID = "ID is not valid" and Anlernstatus = "IC is initialized", as shown in the attached image (image_2). Please run the XENTRY guided test for the listed DTCs and provide the results.

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL632025
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL632023
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL632022
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 4MATIC+2027
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 4MATIC+2026
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 4MATIC+2025
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 4MATIC+2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 4MATIC+2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 S E2025
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 S E PERFORMANCE 4MATIC+2026
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 S E PERFORMANCE 4MATIC+2025
Mercedes-BenzC 3002027
Mercedes-BenzC 3002026
Mercedes-BenzC 3002025
Mercedes-BenzC 3002024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002023
Mercedes-BenzC 3002022
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2027
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2026
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzC 300 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzEQE 320 4MATIC2027
Mercedes-BenzEQE 320 4MATIC2026
Mercedes-BenzEQE 320+2026
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2026

Data coverage →