HomeLI82.60-P-078155 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI82.60-P-078155

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2024-08-06
Received by NHTSA
2024-08-30
NHTSA record numbers
11006699

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Complaint Radio reception interference and the following DTCs are displayed in the A26/17 - MBUX multimedia system control unit as "active and stored":
• B19B313 - Antenna 1 open load
• B19B413 - Antenna 2 open load
• B19B513 - Antenna 3 open load
• B19B613 - Antenna 4 open load Cause Antenna amplifier Remedy Replace the antenna amplifier.

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432024
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432023
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQE2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQE2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQE SUV 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2022
Mercedes-BenzAMG GLC432024
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL432024
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL432023
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL552024
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL552023
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL552022
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL632023
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL632022
Mercedes-BenzAMG SL63 S E2024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002023
Mercedes-BenzC 3002022
Mercedes-BenzCLE 3002024
Mercedes-BenzCLE 4502024
Mercedes-BenzE 3502024
Mercedes-BenzE 4502024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 350+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE 5002024
Mercedes-BenzEQE 5002023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350 4MATIC2024

Data coverage →