HomeLI82.60-P-078155 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI82.60-P-078155

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2024-08-06
Received by NHTSA
2024-08-30
NHTSA record numbers
11006699

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Complaint Radio reception interference and the following DTCs are displayed in the A26/17 - MBUX multimedia system control unit as "active and stored":
• B19B313 - Antenna 1 open load
• B19B413 - Antenna 2 open load
• B19B513 - Antenna 3 open load
• B19B613 - Antenna 4 open load Cause Antenna amplifier Remedy Replace the antenna amplifier.

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 350+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 500 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQE SUV 500 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2022
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802022
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 580 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzGLC 3002024
Mercedes-BenzGLC 3002023
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQE 3502024
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQE 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQS 4502024
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQS 4502023
Mercedes-BenzS 5002023
Mercedes-BenzS 5002021
Mercedes-BenzS 500 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzS 500 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzS 5802023
Mercedes-BenzS 5802021
Mercedes-BenzS 580 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzS 580 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E2023
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-MaybachEQS SUV 680 4MATIC2024

Data coverage →