HomeLI46.35-P-071804 · MERCEDES-BENZ
MERCEDES-BENZ

LI46.35-P-071804

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2020-12-08
Received by NHTSA
2021-02-01
NHTSA record numbers
10186137

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Fault Code U045A00 "Implausible Data Were Received From Control Unit 'Parking System'." Stored In Electric Power Steering Control Unit

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Manufacturer wording

Source wording can vary by vehicle and suffix. It is shown as written, not as a universal diagnosis.

Mercedes-BenzU045A00
Implausible Data Were Received From Control Unit 'Parking System'

NHTSA 10186137

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzAMG E432017
Mercedes-BenzAMG E63S2020
Mercedes-BenzAMG E63S2019
Mercedes-BenzAMG E63S2018
Mercedes-BenzE 3002019
Mercedes-BenzE 3002018
Mercedes-BenzE 4002018
Mercedes-BenzE 4502020
Mercedes-BenzE 4502019
Mercedes-BenzE3002017
Mercedes-BenzE4002017
Mercedes-BenzE43 AMG2018
Mercedes-BenzE5502017
Mercedes-BenzE632019
Mercedes-BenzE63S2019
Mercedes-BenzE63S2018

Data coverage →