AccueilLI47.70-P-076030 · MERCEDES-BENZ
MERCEDES-BENZ

LI47.70-P-076030

Communications du constructeur

Date de publication
2025-05-07
Reçu par la NHTSA
2025-05-08
Identifiants NHTSA
11018160

Résumé du constructeur

Texte original en anglais

Complaint After the charging process is complete, the IC message with charging error appears and the FC P0CFE00 is stored in the "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)" control unit. The fault message and the fault memory entry can also appear during time-delayed charging at the start of the pause in charging. Both only occur in combination with active pre-entry climate control. Cause Software in the "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)" control unit. Remedy For 206 and 223 model lines with code 802 - Perform SCN coding in control unit "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)". If, even after the coding has been successfully completed, the FC P0CFE00 continues to occur, please do not replace any parts. New software fix is currently in development and it is expected to be released by 08/2025. Replacing of parts will not bring in any remedial action. For 243 model line - Fix is already available. Please tell the workshop to perform software update and SCN coding for control units "N116/5 - Direct current charge connection unit (DCCU)" and "N83/11 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)" to resolve the problem.

Communications NHTSA ↗

Codes dans le document

Vérifier les véhicules concernés

Un véhicule répertorié est une piste. Vérifiez moteur, période de production et logiciel dans les informations du constructeur.

MarqueModèleAnnée-modèle
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432024
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432023
Mercedes-BenzAMG C43 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG C63 S E2024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002025
Mercedes-BenzC 3002024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002023
Mercedes-BenzC 3002022
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E2023
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E 4MATIC2023

Périmètre des données →