HomeLI47 00-N-067942 · MERCEDES-BENZ
MERCEDES-BENZ

LI47 00-N-067942

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2018-03-26
Received by NHTSA
2018-09-04
NHTSA record numbers
10144114

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

Check Engine Light Illuminated with Stored Fault Code P008700 in ME Control Unit N3/34 and or P008A00 in FSCU N118

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 25002016
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 25002015
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 25002014
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 25002013
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 35002016
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 35002015
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 35002014
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 35002013
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 639Year not specified
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 9062011
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 9062010
Mercedes-BenzSPRINTER 906Year not specified

Data coverage →