HomeNTB16-018c · NISSAN
NISSAN

NTB16-018c

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2018-04-09
Received by NHTSA
2018-05-21
NHTSA record numbers
10138223

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

MIL ON WITH P0603 STORED FOR ECM BACK UP CIRCUIT This bulletin does NOT apply to Titan equipped with Cummins V8 Diesel engine. This bulletin has been amended to add a NOTE in the Applied Vehicles. No other changes have been made. Please discard previous versions of this bulletin.

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
NissanNV2002018
NissanNV2002017
NissanNV2002016
NissanNV2002015
NissanNV200 TAXI2019
NissanNV200 TAXI2018
NissanNV200 TAXI2017
NissanNV200 TAXI2016
NissanNV200 TAXI2015
NissanNV25002019
NissanNV25002018
NissanNV25002017
NissanNV25002016
NissanNV25002015
NissanNV35002019
NissanNV35002018
NissanNV35002017
NissanNV35002016
NissanNV35002015
NissanPATHFINDER2019
NissanPATHFINDER2018
NissanPATHFINDER2017
NissanPATHFINDER2016
NissanPATHFINDER2015
NissanPATHFINDER HYBRID2016
NissanPATHFINDER HYBRID2015
NissanQUEST2017
NissanQUEST2016
NissanQUEST2015
NissanREDUNDANT NV2015

Data coverage →