Home3061 · CHEVROLET, GMC, OLDSMOBILE
CHEVROLET, GMC, OLDSMOBILE

3061

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2007-12-01
Received by NHTSA
2008-01-31
NHTSA record numbers
10023773

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

DTC C0327 WITH OR WITHOUT ADDITIONAL DTC'S SETTING. WITH FOUR WHEEL DRIVE (4WD) ONLY. *NJ

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2008
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2006
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2005
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2004
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2003
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER2002
ChevroletTRAILBLAZER 3602007
GMCENVOY2008
GMCENVOY2006
GMCENVOY2005
GMCENVOY2004
GMCENVOY2003
GMCENVOY2002
GMCENVOY 3602007
GMCSIERRA2006
GMCSIERRA2005
GMCSIERRA2004
GMCSIERRA2003
GMCYUKON XL2006
GMCYUKON XL2005
GMCYUKON XL2004
GMCYUKON XL2003
GMCYUKON XL 15002006
GMCYUKON XL 15002005
GMCYUKON XL 15002004
GMCYUKON XL 15002003
GMCYUKON XL 25002006
GMCYUKON XL 25002005
GMCYUKON XL 25002004
GMCYUKON XL 25002003

Data coverage →