Home1802707 · CHRYSLER, DODGE, JEEP
CHRYSLER, DODGE, JEEP

1802707

Manufacturer communications

Publication date
2007-04-17
Received by NHTSA
2007-06-15
NHTSA record numbers
10021686

Manufacturer summary

Original wording in English

MIL ILLUMINATION DUE TO EGR POSITION SENSOR DTC - P0404, P0405, P0406. *KB

NHTSA manufacturer communications ↗

Reported code forms

Check vehicle applicability

A listed vehicle is a research lead. Confirm the engine, production range and software in the manufacturer's information.

MakeModelModel year
Chrysler3002007
Chrysler3002006
ChryslerASPEN2007
DodgeCHARGER2007
DodgeCHARGER2006
DodgeDURANGO2007
DodgeDURANGO2006
DodgeMAGNUM2007
DodgeMAGNUM2006
DodgeRAM 15002007
DodgeRAM 15002006
DodgeRAM 25002007
DodgeRAM 25002006
DodgeRAM 35002007
DodgeRAM 35002006
JeepCOMMANDER2007
JeepCOMMANDER2006
JeepGRAND CHEROKEE2007
JeepGRAND CHEROKEE2006

Data coverage →