홈LI47.70-P-076030 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI47.70-P-076030

제조사 기술 자료

발행일
2025-09-11
NHTSA 접수일
2025-09-17
NHTSA 기록 번호
11023153

제조사 요약

영어 원문

Complaint After the charging process is complete, an instrument cluster message with a charging error appears and FC P0CFE00 is stored in control unit "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)". The fault message and the fault memory entry can also appear at the beginning of the charging pause during delayed charging. Both only occur in combination with active pre-entry climate control. Cause Software in control unit "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)". Remedy For model series 167, 214, 254 and 223 with code 802: Perform SCN coding in control unit "N83 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)". Please do not replace any parts even if the FC P0CFE00 coding continues to appear after successfully completing this step. A new software is currently in development and will become available in 11/2025. Replacing parts will not remedy the issue. For model series 243: The correction is already available. Please inform the workshop to perform a software update and SCN coding for the control units "N116/5 - Direct current charging connection unit (DCCU)" and "N83/11 - AC charger for high-voltage battery (SG-LG)" in order to remedy the problem.

NHTSA 제조사 자료 ↗

원문 코드 표기

적용 차량 확인

목록의 차량은 조사 단서입니다. 제조사 자료에서 엔진, 생산 기간, 소프트웨어 조건을 확인하세요.

제조사모델연식
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432024
Mercedes-BenzAMG C432023
Mercedes-BenzAMG C43 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG C63 S E2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG S 63 E 4MATIC+2025
Mercedes-BenzAMG S 63 E 4MATIC+2024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002025
Mercedes-BenzC 3002024
Mercedes-BenzC 3002023
Mercedes-BenzC 3002022
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 250+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 300 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQB 350 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzS 5002023
Mercedes-BenzS 5002021
Mercedes-BenzS 500 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzS 500 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzS 500 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzS 5802023
Mercedes-BenzS 580 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzS 580 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzS 580 E2023

자료 범위 →