홈LI54.10-P-079534 · MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH
MERCEDES-BENZ, MERCEDES-MAYBACH

LI54.10-P-079534

제조사 기술 자료

발행일
2025-08-08
NHTSA 접수일
2025-08-12
NHTSA 기록 번호
11021802

제조사 요약

영어 원문

Complaint: Red 12 V battery warning message in IC DTC stored in EZS or currently: B161609 No DTC in DC/DC converter DC/DC converter is not providing any output voltage or output current Cause: Due to a reduction in resistance at the HV voltage divider, the DC/DC converter measures an incorrect HV voltage. Regulation of the 12 V output voltage is therefore unstable or turns off. Remedy: Check of the DC/DC converter via XENTRY Diagnosis Actuate BUCK mode for approx. 40 s Normally, the output current will jump up to a high value (e.g. 100 A) and then slowly drop to the current specified value (e.g. 50 A) and then only change slowly and in small increments (video in attachment). In the event of this error cause, the DC/DC converter may react in two possible ways: 1) Despite displayed BUCK mode, the DC/DC converter does not provide any output voltage or output current (video in attachment). 2) The output voltage and output current may experience significant fluctuations/jumps (several 1-10 A) (video in attachment). Perform in XENTRY -> DC/DC converter N83/1 -> Special procedures -> "Evaluation of the HV resistance reduction of the DC/DC converter control unit". The special procedure compares the serial number of the installed DC/DC converter with the list of potentially affected parts. Depending on the result: If the serial number can be found in the list of potentially affected component parts, then replace the DC/DC converter. If the serial number cannot be found in the list of potentially affected parts but the problem described applies, then please open a TIPS case and forward to HQ.

NHTSA 제조사 자료 ↗

원문 코드 표기

적용 차량 확인

목록의 차량은 조사 단서입니다. 제조사 자료에서 엔진, 생산 기간, 소프트웨어 조건을 확인하세요.

제조사모델연식
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2023
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS2022
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS 532023
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS 532022
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS 53 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzAMG EQS 53 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 4502022
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 450+2022
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802024
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 5802022
Mercedes-BenzEQS 580 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS 580 4MATIC2022
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450+2025
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450+2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 450+2023
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 580 4MATIC2025
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 580 4MATIC2024
Mercedes-BenzEQS SUV 580 4MATIC2023
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQS 4502024
Mercedes-BenzREDUNDANT EQS 4502023
Mercedes-MaybachEQS SUV 680 4MATIC2025

자료 범위 →