StartseitePIC6073E · BUICK, CADILLAC, CHEVROLET, GMC
BUICK, CADILLAC, CHEVROLET, GMC

PIC6073E

Herstellerinformationen

Veröffentlichung
2018-12-17
Bei NHTSA eingegangen
2019-03-18
NHTSA-Datensatznummern
10154606

Herstellerzusammenfassung

Englischer Originaltext

This Preliminary Information communication provides information to the technician about the Media Oriented Systems Transport Bus Diagnostic Tool Kit (EL-51578) has been released to help diagnose any of the Media Oriented Systems Transport bus concerns. The kit contains header connectors that are installed to bypass Media Oriented Systems Transport bus modules. The bypass connector also contains a terminal for verifying Media Oriented Systems Transport control circuit voltages. Technician should review Media Oriented Systems Transport bus description and operation and Diagnostic Trouble Code U0028 diagnostic procedures.

NHTSA-Herstellerinformationen ↗

Codes im Original

Fahrzeugzuordnung prüfen

Eine Fahrzeugzuordnung ist ein Recherchehinweis. Motor, Produktionszeitraum und Software anhand der Herstellerangaben prüfen.

MarkeModellModelljahr
ChevroletMALIBU2018
ChevroletMALIBU2017
ChevroletMALIBU2016
ChevroletMALIBU2015
ChevroletMALIBU2014
ChevroletMALIBU2013
ChevroletN3002018
ChevroletN3002016
ChevroletN3002015
ChevroletN3002014
ChevroletN300 MAX2017
ChevroletORLANDO2017
ChevroletS102018
ChevroletS102017
ChevroletS102016
ChevroletSILVERADO2017
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002018
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002017
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002016
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002015
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002014
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002013
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002018
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002017
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002016
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002015
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002014
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002013
ChevroletSILVERADO 35002018
ChevroletSILVERADO 35002017

Datenabdeckung →