StartseitePIP5507 · BUICK, CADILLAC, CHEVROLET, GMC
BUICK, CADILLAC, CHEVROLET, GMC

PIP5507

Herstellerinformationen

Veröffentlichung
2017-06-30
Bei NHTSA eingegangen
2017-10-04
NHTSA-Datensatznummern
10118290

Herstellerzusammenfassung

Englischer Originaltext

This Preliminary information communicatesIn ambient temperatures 100F (37.7 C)degrees or higher, DTCs P2635 and/or P018B may set.The vehicle may also exhibit a hesitation or stalling condition.Excessively Hot and sustained ambient temperatures over 100F (37.7 C) degrees Mainly in TX, AZ, UT, NV, CA, NM (could be any state) causingVapor buildup in fuel feed line.Customers can be advised to utilize fuels with octane levels greater than 91, Refrain from extended idleing periods if possible, park vehicles in covered garage.Replacing the fuel pump will not repare this concern.

NHTSA-Herstellerinformationen ↗

Codes im Original

Fahrzeugzuordnung prüfen

Eine Fahrzeugzuordnung ist ein Recherchehinweis. Motor, Produktionszeitraum und Software anhand der Herstellerangaben prüfen.

MarkeModellModelljahr
ChevroletLOW CAB FORWARD 45002017
ChevroletLOW CAB FORWARD 55002017
ChevroletMALIBU2017
ChevroletMALIBU2016
ChevroletMALIBU2015
ChevroletMALIBU2014
ChevroletMALIBU2013
ChevroletN3002016
ChevroletN3002015
ChevroletN3002014
ChevroletN300 MAX2017
ChevroletSILVERADO2017
ChevroletSILVERADO 15002014
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002016
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002015
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002014
ChevroletSILVERADO 25002013
ChevroletSILVERADO 35002017
ChevroletSILVERADO 35002016
ChevroletSILVERADO 35002013
ChevroletSONIC2017
ChevroletSONIC2016
ChevroletSONIC2015
ChevroletSONIC2014
ChevroletSONIC2013
ChevroletSPARK2017
ChevroletSPARK2016
ChevroletSPARK2015
ChevroletSPARK2014
ChevroletSPARK2013

Datenabdeckung →